{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg Freeze

Commitments

NHL ALUMNI

Barry Trotz – Head Coach – New York Islanders
Bob Kabel – Vancouver
Myles Fee – Video Coach – Edmonton
Jeff Penner – Boston, Minnesota
Brock Trotter – Montreal/ Riga Dynamo KHL
Darcy Hordichuk – Florida
Kirby Law – Philadelphia
Butch Goring – New York Islanders
Blaine Stoughton – Hartford
Ron Chipperfield – Quebec
Ron Low – Edmonton
Bob Neufeld – Toronto
Don Larway – Boston
Rick St. Croix – Philadelphia
Jeff McDill – Chicago
Brad Church – Washington
Dale Rideout – Washington
Tim Williams – Toronto
Kelly Secord – Pittsburgh
Mike Korney – New York Rangers
Norm Cherrey – Vancouver
Jim Cahoon – Montreal
Ron Lemieux – Pittsburgh
Mel Angelstad – Philadelphia
Scott McCallum – Phoenix

US or Canadian Scholarships

Division I Schools

Grady Hobbs – Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT)
Riese Gaber – North Dakota
Shane Luke – Providence
Kyle Johnson – Mercyhurst
Steven Shamanski – Providence
Brendon Arniel – Ohio
Ken Selby – U of A  – Anchorage
Dean Yakura – AIC
Joey Moggach – Bemidji
Jordan Pernarowski – U of A  – Fairbanks
Ryan Adams – Bemidji
Jeff Penner – U of A – Fairbanks
Joel Malchuk – RPI
Brock Trotter – Denver
Bryn Chyzyk – UND
Matthew Backhouse – Canisius
Mitch Carefoot – Cornell
Andrew Macpherson – RPI
Brad Carefoot – Denver
Bert Robinson – UND
Brenden Kotyk – U of M Duluth
Tristan Mullin – Cornell
Jared Morris – U of A
Tanner Lomsnes – Niagra

Division III Schools

Levi Mitchell – Salve Regina University
Bryson Cecconi – Marian University
Avery Smith – Saint Mary’s University
Andrew Liwiski – Northland College
Brayden Pawluk – Minot State
Eamonn Miller – Salem State University
Landon Lushanko – Wisconsin
Wilson Northey – Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Keaton Leininger – SUNY Plattsburgh
Myles Fee – Manhattanville College
T.J. Warkentin – River Falls
Cory Baldwin – River Falls
Lindsay Gullet – Castleton
Adrian Rubeniuk – Geneseo
Josh Daley – Penn State
Ryan Dreger – Neumann
Geric Brodt – Wentworth
Cam McGeough – Minot
Mike Collins – Elmira
Brenden Kotyk – St. Scholastica
Tyler Gaudry – Castleton
Thomas Frasz – Concordia
Baron Bradley – U of W Superior
Joe Gori – Plattsburgh
Frank Pew – Neumann
Patrick Power – U of W Superior
Bo Storozuk – River Falls
Connor Faupel – U of W Superior
Ryan Cooper – St. Scholastica
Brent Wold – Utica
Ben Hull – Norwich

USports & Canadian Schools

Landon Russell – Briercrest College
Riley Shamray – Mount Royal
Kolby Johnson – York
Brandon Holtby – U of R
Bryce Lamb – UBC
Cody Esposito – U of R
Mitch Czibere – U of A
Brett Willows – U of T
Evan Gravenor – TBA
Bryan Kauk – U of R
Josh Shellenburg – NAIT
Kyle Lopez – NAIT
Kyle Lundale – NAIT
Joe Caligiuri – U of M
Cavin Cairns – Kenayo
Justin Remillard – Kenayo
Matt McAleenan – Kenayo
Joel Kot – U of R
Troy Hunter – U of R
Kevin Falloon –  U of R
Jon Lawrance – Queens
Dallas Drysdale – Kenayo
Colton Graf – Simon Fraser
Curtis Campbell – Brandon
Jeff Hood – Brandon
Scott Henkleman – Brandon
Lee Erickson – Brandon
Bob Genoway – U of M
Wayne Gotto – NAIT
Steve Hogue –  Brandon
Rick Shpiruk – Manitoba
Matthew Spafford – U of S
Guillaume Naud – Lethbridge
Emerson Hrynyk – Mount Royal
Shamus Graham – Red Deer
Jeff Archibald – Red Deer
Jon Gaudet – U of M
Tommy Hrazdira – Keyano
Justin Valentino – U of L
Chance Thomas – Concordia
Dylan Butler – Lakehead
Mitch Van Teeling – York
Tanner Butler –  Red Deer

Minor Pro

 

Tyler Harder – Oklahoma
Kyle Lundale – Mississippi
Ken Selby – Mississippi
Dean Yakura – Cincinnati
Mikael Bedard – Reeding
Chris Barth – Tulsa
Corey Courchene – Laredo
Ernie Dupont – Green Bay
Dustin Fisher – Adirondack
Jordon Lane – Elmira
Archie Milcharek – Oklahoma
Jim Misener – Hampton
Bill Murray – Roanoke
Jaydyn Murray – Lubbock
John North – Hampton
Steve Obelnicki – Brooklyn
Duke Rodnisky – Virginia
Dennis Schick – Jacksonville
Gerald Stoughton – Austin
Dan Tremblay – Green Bay
Pierre Tremblay – Johnstown
Zeanan Ziemer – Columbus
Brett Koscielny – Lubbock
Ryley Miller – HC Kometa Brno (Czech)